SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10703471Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Harts Close Harts Close, Teignmouth TQ14 9HG
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £45.66K
Total Assets
2025: £67.45K
Total Liabilities
2025: £21.79K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.95K and total liabilities of £29.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £45.66K in 2025 to £27.62K in 2026 (-39.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+20.3%
£24.39K in 2024 to £29.33K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-46.2%
£51.34K in 2024 to £27.62K in 2026
SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.50%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.23K | 55.46K | 51.34K | 45.66K | 27.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 72.80K | 78.34K | 75.73K | 67.45K | 56.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.56K | 22.88K | 24.39K | 21.79K | 29.33K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED report in 2026?
SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.62K for 2026. That compares with £45.66K in 2025, a change of -39.52%.
What total assets did SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED report in 2026?
SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED reported total assets of £56.95K for 2026. That compares with £67.45K in 2025, a change of -15.57%.
What total liabilities did SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED report in 2026?
SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.33K for 2026. That compares with £21.79K in 2025, a change of 34.62%.
How many people does SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED employ?
SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 46.2%, total assets fell by 24.8%, total liabilities rose by 20.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £51.34K to £27.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of SALTY DOG KIOSKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.