Active

SAM KANG LIMITED Financials

Company number
05541479Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kiddies Playhouse, Arundel Street, Walsall WS1 4BY
Incorporated
19/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£883.87K2025
-4.41%vs 2024

2024: £924.63K

Total Assets

£934.51K2025
-7.11%vs 2024

2024: £1.01M

Total Liabilities

£50.64K2025
-37.81%vs 2024

2024: £81.43K

Employees

12025
-12vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, SAM KANG LIMITED reported net assets of £883.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £934.51K and total liabilities of £50.64K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.01M in 2024 to £934.51K in 2025 (-7.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£883.87K2025
-4.41%from £924.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAM KANG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£777.19K2023£883.87K2025
+13.7%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£803.92K2023£934.51K2025
+16.2%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£26.73K2023£50.64K2025
+89.4%vs 2023

+37.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202312025
-90%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+89.4%

£26.73K in 2023 to £50.64K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-90%

10 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

SAM KANG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAM KANG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAM KANG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£735.92K780.86K777.19K924.63K883.87K
Total Assets£777.71K833.55K803.92K1.01M934.51K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£41.79K52.69K26.73K81.43K50.64K
Employees151310131

SAM KANG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAM KANG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAM KANG LIMITED reported net assets of £883.87K for 2025. That compares with £924.63K in 2024, a change of -4.41%.

SAM KANG LIMITED reported total assets of £934.51K for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -7.11%.

SAM KANG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.64K for 2025. That compares with £81.43K in 2024, a change of -37.81%.

SAM KANG LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAM KANG LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.7%, total assets rose by 16.2%, total liabilities rose by 89.4% and employee numbers fell by 90%. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £777.19K to £883.87K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.