SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09351572Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Cawdry Buildings, Fountain Street, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 6JP
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £37.64K
Total Assets
2023: £203.57K
Total Liabilities
2023: £165.94K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £75.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £263.41K and total liabilities of £187.76K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £203.57K in 2023 to £263.41K in 2024 (29.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+151% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+529%
£12.02K in 2022 to £75.65K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.72%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.33K | 12.02K | 37.64K | 75.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 200.44K | 197.52K | 203.57K | 263.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 180.11K | 185.50K | 165.94K | 187.76K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED report in 2024?
SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £75.65K for 2024. That compares with £37.64K in 2023, a change of 101.01%.
What total assets did SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED report in 2024?
SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported total assets of £263.41K for 2024. That compares with £203.57K in 2023, a change of 29.39%.
What total liabilities did SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED report in 2024?
SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £187.76K for 2024. That compares with £165.94K in 2023, a change of 13.15%.
How many people does SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED employ?
SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 529%, total assets rose by 33.4%, total liabilities rose by 1.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 151% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.02K to £75.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of SAMMONS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.