SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12465846Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 223 South Coast Road, Peacehaven BN10 8LB
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-42.26K
Total Assets
2024: £13.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.60K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED reported net assets of £-63.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.47K and total liabilities of £74.91K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-42.26K in 2024 to £-63.44K in 2025 (-50.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+45.9%
£51.33K in 2023 to £74.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-56.2%
£26.17K in 2023 to £11.47K in 2025
SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -553.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 653.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 312.00 | -8.49K | -25.15K | -42.26K | -63.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.71K | 24.94K | 26.17K | 13.34K | 11.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.40K | 33.44K | 51.33K | 55.60K | 74.91K |
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED report in 2025?
SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED reported net assets of £-63.44K for 2025. That compares with £-42.26K in 2024, a change of -50.11%.
What total assets did SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED report in 2025?
SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED reported total assets of £11.47K for 2025. That compares with £13.34K in 2024, a change of -14.01%.
What total liabilities did SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED report in 2025?
SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £74.91K for 2025. That compares with £55.60K in 2024, a change of 34.72%.
How many people does SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED employ?
SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED's total assets fell by 56.2%, total liabilities rose by 45.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 33.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.17K to £11.47K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of SAMPHIRE BAR & BISTRO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.