Active

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05370733Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Atcost Road, Barking IG11 0EQ
Incorporated
21/02/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.05M2025
2.96%vs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Total Assets

£3.46M2025
8.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.20M

Cash in Bank

£9.29K2025
473.92%vs 2024

2024: £1.62K

Total Liabilities

£2.41M2025
10.50%vs 2024

2024: £2.18M

Employees

422025
+14vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.46M, cash in bank of £9.29K and total liabilities of £2.41M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.20M in 2024 to £3.46M in 2025 (8.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.05M2025
2.96%from £1.02M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£972.85K2023£1.05M2025
+8.3%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£82.66K2023£9.29K2025
-88.8%vs 2023

-66.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.65M2023£3.46M2025
+30.7%vs 2023

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.67M2023£2.41M2025
+43.8%vs 2023

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282023422025
+50%vs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

28 in 2023 to 42 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88.8%

£82.66K in 2023 to £9.29K in 2025

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£782.74K791.47K972.85K1.02M1.05M
Total Assets£2.34M2.59M2.65M3.20M3.46M
Cash in Bank£219.48K30.87K82.66K1.62K9.29K
Total Liabilities£1.56M1.80M1.67M2.18M2.41M
Employees3028282842

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of 2.96%.

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £3.20M in 2024, a change of 8.09%.

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.29K for 2025. That compares with £1.62K in 2024, a change of 473.92%.

SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAMS FAST FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.3%, cash in bank fell by 88.8%, total assets rose by 30.7% and total liabilities rose by 43.8%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £972.85K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 42 in 2025 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.