SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY Financials
- Company number
- 05212148CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Broadmead Community Church, Broadmead Avenue, Northampton NN3 2QY
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £28.90K
Total Assets
2023: £29.03K
Total Liabilities
2023: £136.00
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY reported net assets of £28.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.33K and total liabilities of £-529.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £29.03K in 2023 to £28.33K in 2024 (-2.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+73.7%
£16.31K in 2022 to £28.33K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101.87%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1.87%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.88K | 17.10K | 28.90K | 28.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.71K | 16.31K | 29.03K | 28.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -1.17K | -784.00 | 136.00 | -529.00 |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY reported net assets of £28.86K for 2024. That compares with £28.90K in 2023, a change of -0.13%.
SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY reported total assets of £28.33K for 2024. That compares with £29.03K in 2023, a change of -2.42%.
SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY reported total liabilities of £-529.00 for 2024. That compares with £136.00 in 2023, a change of -488.97%.
SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SAMUELS CHRISTIAN NURSERY's net assets rose by 68.8%, total assets rose by 73.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.10K to £28.86K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.