SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04330279Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Lk Property Professionals Ltd Ross Enterprise Centre,, Ross Way, Folkestone, Kent CT20 3UJ
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £4.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.62K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £637.00 and total liabilities of £637.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.62K in 2023 to £637.00 in 2024 (-86.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-76.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-94.4%
£11.32K in 2022 to £637.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 9.64K | 11.32K | 4.62K | 637.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 4.62K | 637.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
What total assets did SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £637.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.62K in 2023, a change of -86.21%.
What total liabilities did SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £637.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.62K in 2023, a change of -86.21%.
How many people does SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets fell by 94.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 76.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.32K to £637.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of SAN REMO MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.