Active

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04389093Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
50 King Street, Alfreton, Derbyshire DE55 7DD
Incorporated
07/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-54.20K2025
-80.75%vs 2024

2024: £-29.99K

Total Assets

£5.06K2025
-48.72%vs 2024

2024: £9.87K

Total Liabilities

£59.26K2025
48.69%vs 2024

2024: £39.86K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.06K and total liabilities of £59.26K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-29.99K in 2024 to £-54.20K in 2025 (-80.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-54.20K2025
-80.75%from £-29.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.55K2023£-54.20K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£11.68K2023£5.06K2025
-56.7%vs 2023

-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£32.23K2023£59.26K2025
+83.9%vs 2023

+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+83.9%

£32.23K in 2023 to £59.26K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-56.7%

£11.68K in 2023 to £5.06K in 2025

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,070.91%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,170.91%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.59K5.03K-20.55K-29.99K-54.20K
Total Assets£16.65K20.67K11.68K9.87K5.06K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£14.06K15.64K32.23K39.86K59.26K
Employees77544

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.20K for 2025. That compares with £-29.99K in 2024, a change of -80.75%.

What total assets did SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £5.06K for 2025. That compares with £9.87K in 2024, a change of -48.72%.

What total liabilities did SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.26K for 2025. That compares with £39.86K in 2024, a change of 48.69%.

How many people does SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED's total assets fell by 56.7%, total liabilities rose by 83.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.68K to £5.06K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of SANAM TANDOORI RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.