Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SANATOLOGY UK LTD Financials

Company number
12707593Copy
Copy
Registered office
Crailmay Pharmacy 70 Green Street, Forest Gate, London E7 8JG
Incorporated
30/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£47.04K2025
78.98%vs 2024

2024: £26.28K

Total Assets

£839.15K2025
12.79%vs 2024

2024: £743.98K

Cash in Bank

£242.12K2025
17.39%vs 2024

2024: £206.26K

Total Liabilities

£764.98K2025
6.59%vs 2024

2024: £717.70K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, SANATOLOGY UK LTD reported net assets of £47.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £839.15K, cash in bank of £242.12K and total liabilities of £764.98K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £743.98K in 2024 to £839.15K in 2025 (12.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£47.04K2025
78.98%from £26.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANATOLOGY UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.09K2023£47.04K2025
+26.8%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£66.64K2023£242.12K2025
+263%vs 2023

+90.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£633.95K2023£839.15K2025
+32.4%vs 2023

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£596.86K2023£764.98K2025
+28.2%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+263%

£66.64K in 2023 to £242.12K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SANATOLOGY UK LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANATOLOGY UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.16%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.65%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANATOLOGY UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-568.0045.21K37.09K26.28K47.04K
Total Assets£59.75K648.99K633.95K743.98K839.15K
Cash in Bank£–92.43K66.64K206.26K242.12K
Total Liabilities£60.32K603.78K596.86K717.70K764.98K
Employees06666

SANATOLOGY UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANATOLOGY UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SANATOLOGY UK LTD reported net assets of £47.04K for 2025. That compares with £26.28K in 2024, a change of 78.98%.

SANATOLOGY UK LTD reported total assets of £839.15K for 2025. That compares with £743.98K in 2024, a change of 12.79%.

SANATOLOGY UK LTD reported cash in bank of £242.12K for 2025. That compares with £206.26K in 2024, a change of 17.39%.

SANATOLOGY UK LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SANATOLOGY UK LTD's net assets rose by 26.8%, cash in bank rose by 263%, total assets rose by 32.4% and total liabilities rose by 28.2%. Net assets compounded at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.09K to £47.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.