Active

SAND CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06183416Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Hooking Green, North Harrow, Middlesex HA2 6AD
Incorporated
26/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£55.21K2025
21.04%vs 2024

2024: £45.61K

Total Assets

£104.11K2025
-20.84%vs 2024

2024: £131.52K

Total Liabilities

£48.90K2025
-43.07%vs 2024

2024: £85.91K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, SAND CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £55.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.11K and total liabilities of £48.90K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £85.91K in 2024 to £48.90K in 2025 (-43.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.21K2025
21.04%from £45.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAND CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.10K2023£55.21K2025
-21.2%vs 2023

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£151.10K2023£104.11K2025
-31.1%vs 2023

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£81.00K2023£48.90K2025
-39.6%vs 2023

-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023142025
+16.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-39.6%

£81.00K in 2023 to £48.90K in 2025

SAND CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAND CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAND CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£41.22K39.92K70.10K45.61K55.21K
Total Assets£122.81K116.92K151.10K131.52K104.11K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£81.59K77.00K81.00K85.91K48.90K
Employees1212121414

SAND CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAND CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAND CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £55.21K for 2025. That compares with £45.61K in 2024, a change of 21.04%.

SAND CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £104.11K for 2025. That compares with £131.52K in 2024, a change of -20.84%.

SAND CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.90K for 2025. That compares with £85.91K in 2024, a change of -43.07%.

SAND CARE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAND CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.2%, total assets fell by 31.1%, total liabilities fell by 39.6% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.10K to £55.21K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.