SANDERS GEESON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04604256Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 King Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF1 2SQ
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.80K
Total Assets
2024: £125.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £87.16K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, SANDERS GEESON LIMITED reported net assets of £48.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £145.64K and total liabilities of £96.85K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £125.96K in 2024 to £145.64K in 2025 (15.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SANDERS GEESON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+38.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+56.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+68.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+184%
£34.10K in 2023 to £96.85K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SANDERS GEESON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SANDERS GEESON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.50%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SANDERS GEESON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.09K | 35.50K | 25.53K | 38.80K | 48.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 149.04K | 120.42K | 59.63K | 125.96K | 145.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.95K | 84.92K | 34.10K | 87.16K | 96.85K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
SANDERS GEESON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SANDERS GEESON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDERS GEESON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SANDERS GEESON LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDERS GEESON LIMITED reported net assets of £48.79K for 2025. That compares with £38.80K in 2024, a change of 25.73%.
What total assets did SANDERS GEESON LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDERS GEESON LIMITED reported total assets of £145.64K for 2025. That compares with £125.96K in 2024, a change of 15.62%.
What total liabilities did SANDERS GEESON LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDERS GEESON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.85K for 2025. That compares with £87.16K in 2024, a change of 11.12%.
How many people does SANDERS GEESON LIMITED employ?
SANDERS GEESON LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have SANDERS GEESON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SANDERS GEESON LIMITED's net assets rose by 91.1%, total assets rose by 144%, total liabilities rose by 184% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 38.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.53K to £48.79K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of SANDERS GEESON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.