Active

SANDERZ LTD Financials

Company number
08743921Copy
Copy
Registered office
3m Accountants,, Unit 3 Premier House, Rolfe Street, Smethwick B66 2AA
Incorporated
22/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£78.20K2024
-69.37%vs 2023

2023: £255.31K

Total Assets

£105.85K2024
-66.08%vs 2023

2023: £312.04K

Total Liabilities

£23.61K2024
-58.39%vs 2023

2023: £56.74K

Employees

72024
-3vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, SANDERZ LTD reported net assets of £78.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £105.85K and total liabilities of £23.61K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £312.04K in 2023 to £105.85K in 2024 (-66.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£78.20K2024
-69.37%from £255.31K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SANDERZ LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.66K2022£78.20K2024
+4600%vs 2022

+586% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£148.02K2022£105.85K2024
-28.5%vs 2022

-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£146.36K2022£23.61K2024
-83.9%vs 2022

-59.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202272024
+75%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4600%

£1.66K in 2022 to £78.20K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-83.9%

£146.36K in 2022 to £23.61K in 2024

SANDERZ LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANDERZ LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.31%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANDERZ LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£195.001.66K255.31K78.20K
Total Assets£–148.02K312.04K105.85K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–146.36K56.74K23.61K
Employees44107

SANDERZ LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDERZ LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SANDERZ LTD reported net assets of £78.20K for 2024. That compares with £255.31K in 2023, a change of -69.37%.

SANDERZ LTD reported total assets of £105.85K for 2024. That compares with £312.04K in 2023, a change of -66.08%.

SANDERZ LTD reported total liabilities of £23.61K for 2024. That compares with £56.74K in 2023, a change of -58.39%.

SANDERZ LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SANDERZ LTD's net assets rose by 4600%, total assets fell by 28.5%, total liabilities fell by 83.9% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 586% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.66K to £78.20K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.