Active

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08032504Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Earthmover House Ridgway Business Park, St. Martins, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 3PZ
Incorporated
17/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.58M2025
-7.42%vs 2024

2024: £8.19M

Total Assets

£7.59M2025
-7.90%vs 2024

2024: £8.24M

Cash in Bank

£64.002025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £2.51K

Total Liabilities

£13.25K2025
-76.64%vs 2024

2024: £56.73K

Employees

432025
0vs 2024

2024: 43

In 2025, SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.59M, cash in bank of £64.00 and total liabilities of £13.25K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.24M in 2024 to £7.59M in 2025 (-7.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.58M2025
-7.42%from £8.19M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.61M2023£7.58M2025
-12%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.89M2023£7.59M2025
-14.6%vs 2023

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£276.20K2023£13.25K2025
-95.2%vs 2023

-78.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402023432025
+7.5%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+7.5%

40 in 2023 to 43 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-95.2%

£276.20K in 2023 to £13.25K in 2025

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.17%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.11M9.62M8.61M8.19M7.58M
Total Assets£7.35M10.02M8.89M8.24M7.59M
Cash in Bank£1.51K2.51K––64.00
Total Liabilities£230.83K399.99K276.20K56.73K13.25K
Employees3743404343

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.58M for 2025. That compares with £8.19M in 2024, a change of -7.42%.

What total assets did SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.59M for 2025. That compares with £8.24M in 2024, a change of -7.90%.

What cash in bank did SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £64.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.51K in 2022.

How many people does SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.

How have SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12%, total assets fell by 14.6%, total liabilities fell by 95.2% and employee numbers rose by 7.5%. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.61M to £7.58M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of SANDFORD ASSETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.