Active

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
02908123Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Stanhope Gate, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3DW
Incorporated
14/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£233.65K2024
1.12%vs 2023

2023: £231.05K

Total Assets

£426.50K2024
6.22%vs 2023

2023: £401.52K

Cash in Bank

£255.30K2024
7.95%vs 2023

2023: £236.50K

Total Liabilities

£192.85K2024
13.13%vs 2023

2023: £170.47K

Employees

242024
+3vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £233.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £426.50K, cash in bank of £255.30K and total liabilities of £192.85K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £401.52K in 2023 to £426.50K in 2024 (6.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£233.65K2024
1.12%from £231.05K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£221.04K2022£233.65K2024
+5.7%vs 2022

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£230.46K2022£255.30K2024
+10.8%vs 2022

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£422.35K2022£426.50K2024
+1%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£201.31K2022£192.85K2024
-4.2%vs 2022

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022242024
+20%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

20 in 2022 to 24 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.2%

£201.31K in 2022 to £192.85K in 2024

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.22%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
132.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
59.86%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£104.66K221.04K231.05K233.65K
Total Assets£390.95K422.35K401.52K426.50K
Cash in Bank£274.18K230.46K236.50K255.30K
Total Liabilities£286.29K201.31K170.47K192.85K
Employees20202124

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £233.65K for 2024. That compares with £231.05K in 2023, a change of 1.12%.

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £426.50K for 2024. That compares with £401.52K in 2023, a change of 6.22%.

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £255.30K for 2024. That compares with £236.50K in 2023, a change of 7.95%.

SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SANDHURST MOT CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 10.8%, total assets rose by 1% and total liabilities fell by 4.2%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £221.04K to £233.65K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 24 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.