Active

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05745775Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sandpitt Cottage Walton Lane, Grimley, Worcester, Worcestershire WR2 6LR
Incorporated
16/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-27.55K2024
-30.17%vs 2023

2023: £-21.16K

Total Assets

£684.59K2024
2.59%vs 2023

2023: £667.28K

Cash in Bank

£9.05K2024
9.14K%vs 2023

2023: £98.00

Total Liabilities

£464.34K2024
12.53%vs 2023

2023: £412.62K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £684.59K, cash in bank of £9.05K and total liabilities of £464.34K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £412.62K in 2023 to £464.34K in 2024 (12.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-27.55K2024
-30.17%from £-21.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.10K2022£-27.55K2024
-1411%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.17K2022£9.05K2024
+673%vs 2022

+178% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+673%

£1.17K in 2022 to £9.05K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1411%

£2.10K in 2022 to £-27.55K in 2024

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.83%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.95%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.32%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.14K2.10K-21.16K-27.55K
Total Assets£774.56K–667.28K684.59K
Cash in Bank£5.41K1.17K98.009.05K
Total Liabilities£502.11K–412.62K464.34K
Employees5655

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.55K for 2024. That compares with £-21.16K in 2023, a change of -30.17%.

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED reported total assets of £684.59K for 2024. That compares with £667.28K in 2023, a change of 2.59%.

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.05K for 2024. That compares with £98.00 in 2023, a change of 9.14K%.

SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SANDPITT FORGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1411%, cash in bank rose by 673% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 178% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.17K to £9.05K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.