Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03392729Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sutton Road, Catfield, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR29 5BG
Incorporated
26/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-795.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-795.00

Total Assets

£2.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.00

Total Liabilities

£797.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £797.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-795.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £797.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-795.002025
No changefrom £-795.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£795.002023£-795.002025
-200%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-200%

£795.00 in 2023 to £-795.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-39,750.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39,850.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-795.00-795.00795.00-795.00-795.00
Total Assets£2.002.00–2.002.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£797.00797.00–797.00797.00
Employees33333

SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £-795.00 for 2025. That compares with £-795.00 in 2024.

SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.

SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £797.00 for 2025. That compares with £797.00 in 2024.

SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SANDS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 200% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 200% from £795.00 to £-795.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.