SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04682681Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Birchgate Bridge End Lane, Prestbury, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £641.61K
Total Assets
2024: £723.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £82.36K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £623.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £689.71K and total liabilities of £65.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £723.96K in 2024 to £689.71K in 2025 (-4.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.8%
£58.35K in 2023 to £65.84K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 509.15K | 593.99K | 590.44K | 641.61K | 623.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 598.20K | 691.07K | 648.79K | 723.96K | 689.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.05K | 97.08K | 58.35K | 82.36K | 65.84K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £623.87K for 2025. That compares with £641.61K in 2024, a change of -2.77%.
What total assets did SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £689.71K for 2025. That compares with £723.96K in 2024, a change of -4.73%.
What total liabilities did SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.84K for 2025. That compares with £82.36K in 2024, a change of -20.06%.
How many people does SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED employ?
SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, total assets rose by 6.3%, total liabilities rose by 12.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £590.44K to £623.87K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SANDS LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.