SANDSFIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10865493Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sandsfield Farm Catwick Lane, Brandesburton, Driffield, East Yorkshire YO25 8SB
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 109 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.44K
Total Assets
2024: £6.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 103
In 2025, SANDSFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £92.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.08K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 109 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £27.44K in 2024 to £92.80K in 2025 (238.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SANDSFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+96% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+284%
£24.16K in 2023 to £92.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10.7%
122 in 2023 to 109 in 2025
SANDSFIELD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SANDSFIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,527.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SANDSFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.13K | 6.90K | 24.16K | 27.44K | 92.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 92.63K | 6.08K | 6.08K | 6.08K | 6.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.50K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 80 | 119 | 122 | 103 | 109 |
SANDSFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SANDSFIELD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDSFIELD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SANDSFIELD LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDSFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £92.80K for 2025. That compares with £27.44K in 2024, a change of 238.16%.
What total assets did SANDSFIELD LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDSFIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £6.08K for 2025. That compares with £6.08K in 2024.
What total liabilities did SANDSFIELD LIMITED report in 2025?
SANDSFIELD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does SANDSFIELD LIMITED employ?
SANDSFIELD LIMITED reported 109 employees in 2025, compared with 103 in 2024.
How have SANDSFIELD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SANDSFIELD LIMITED's net assets rose by 284%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 10.7%. Net assets compounded at 96% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.16K to £92.80K. Reported headcount went from 122 in 2023 to 109 in 2025 (-13).
Which years of SANDSFIELD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.