SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04355496Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 13 , Tollgate Shopping Centre, High Street, Smethwick, West Midlands B67 7RA
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.78K
Total Assets
2024: £77.54K
Cash in Bank
2024: £39.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.76K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £15.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.79K, cash in bank of £36.28K and total liabilities of £54.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £77.54K in 2024 to £70.79K in 2025 (-8.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.7%
£43.40K in 2023 to £54.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-21.1%
£45.99K in 2023 to £36.28K in 2025
SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.67%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 65.98%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 51.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.27K | 5.62K | 17.42K | 19.78K | 15.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 77.68K | 51.59K | 60.82K | 77.54K | 70.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 71.68K | 48.88K | 45.99K | 39.84K | 36.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.42K | 45.98K | 43.40K | 57.76K | 54.98K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £15.81K for 2025. That compares with £19.78K in 2024, a change of -20.06%.
What total assets did SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £70.79K for 2025. That compares with £77.54K in 2024, a change of -8.70%.
What cash in bank did SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £36.28K for 2025. That compares with £39.84K in 2024, a change of -8.93%.
How many people does SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?
SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 9.2%, cash in bank fell by 21.1%, total assets rose by 16.4% and total liabilities rose by 26.7%. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.42K to £15.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SANDWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.