Active

SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08863460Copy
Copy
Registered office
88 Hill Village Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B75 5BE
Incorporated
27/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£80.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £80.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £80.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.002022
No changefrom £80.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£80.0080.00–––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00–––
Employees33300

SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £80.00 for 2022. That compares with £80.00 in 2021.

SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SANFORD BARNES HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.