Active

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. Financials

Company number
SC246073Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sangomore, Durness, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4PZ
Incorporated
20/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£931.80K2025
15.14%vs 2024

2024: £809.24K

Total Assets

£1.04M2025
13.38%vs 2024

2024: £918.38K

Cash in Bank

£703.77K2025
9.91%vs 2024

2024: £640.30K

Total Liabilities

£109.47K2025
0.30%vs 2024

2024: £109.14K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. reported net assets of £931.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M, cash in bank of £703.77K and total liabilities of £109.47K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £918.38K in 2024 to £1.04M in 2025 (13.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£931.80K2025
15.14%from £809.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£750.36K2023£931.80K2025
+24.2%vs 2023

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£501.67K2023£703.77K2025
+40.3%vs 2023

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£831.88K2023£1.04M2025
+25.2%vs 2023

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£81.53K2023£109.47K2025
+34.3%vs 2023

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+40.3%

£501.67K in 2023 to £703.77K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.49%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
642.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
67.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£573.75K733.38K750.36K809.24K931.80K
Total Assets£619.44K914.97K831.88K918.38K1.04M
Cash in Bank£276.04K566.33K501.67K640.30K703.77K
Total Liabilities£45.69K181.59K81.53K109.14K109.47K
Employees812800

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. reported net assets of £931.80K for 2025. That compares with £809.24K in 2024, a change of 15.14%.

What total assets did SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £918.38K in 2024, a change of 13.38%.

What cash in bank did SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. reported cash in bank of £703.77K for 2025. That compares with £640.30K in 2024, a change of 9.91%.

How many people does SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. employ?

toggle

SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD.'s net assets rose by 24.2%, cash in bank rose by 40.3%, total assets rose by 25.2% and total liabilities rose by 34.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £750.36K to £931.80K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of SANGO SANDS OASIS LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.