SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08953345Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 296 Shirley Road, Southampton SO15 3HL
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-30.72K
Total Assets
2024: £590.23K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £402.84K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £572.72K, cash in bank of £15.09K and total liabilities of £440.16K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £402.84K in 2024 to £440.16K in 2025 (9.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+108%
£211.62K in 2023 to £440.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-261%
£20.04K in 2023 to £-32.35K in 2025
SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.86%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.43%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.22K | 75.93K | 20.04K | -30.72K | -32.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 378.23K | 396.63K | 461.92K | 590.23K | 572.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.39K | 4.65K | 9.60K | 12.42K | 15.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 270.08K | 242.29K | 211.62K | 402.84K | 440.16K |
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 16 |
SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?
SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.35K for 2025. That compares with £-30.72K in 2024, a change of -5.31%.
What total assets did SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?
SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £572.72K for 2025. That compares with £590.23K in 2024, a change of -2.97%.
What cash in bank did SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?
SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.09K for 2025. That compares with £12.42K in 2024, a change of 21.51%.
How many people does SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED employ?
SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 261%, cash in bank rose by 57.3%, total assets rose by 24% and total liabilities rose by 108%. Cash in bank compounded at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.60K to £15.09K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of SANJHA RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.