Active

SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06110608Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 4JA
Incorporated
16/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£795.19K2026
14.05%vs 2025

2025: £697.20K

Total Assets

£855.72K2026
11.80%vs 2025

2025: £765.43K

Cash in Bank

£836.37K2026
12.05%vs 2025

2025: £746.41K

Total Liabilities

£1.66M2026
-0.46%vs 2025

2025: £1.67M

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £795.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £855.72K, cash in bank of £836.37K and total liabilities of £1.66M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £697.20K in 2025 to £795.19K in 2026 (14.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£795.19K2026
14.05%from £697.20K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£640.07K2024£795.19K2026
+24.2%vs 2024

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£831.78K2024£836.37K2026
+0.6%vs 2024

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£840.11K2024£855.72K2026
+1.9%vs 2024

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2024£1.66M2026
+0.6%vs 2024

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.2%

£640.07K in 2024 to £795.19K in 2026

Every measure that changed in SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.93%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
194.05%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
50.37%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
97.74%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£305.85K570.22K640.07K697.20K795.19K
Total Assets£444.03K840.00K840.11K765.43K855.72K
Cash in Bank£440.28K831.06K831.78K746.41K836.37K
Total Liabilities£1.78M1.72M1.65M1.67M1.66M
Employees33333

SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £795.19K for 2026. That compares with £697.20K in 2025, a change of 14.05%.

What total assets did SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £855.72K for 2026. That compares with £765.43K in 2025, a change of 11.80%.

What cash in bank did SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £836.37K for 2026. That compares with £746.41K in 2025, a change of 12.05%.

How many people does SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.2%, cash in bank rose by 0.6%, total assets rose by 1.9% and total liabilities rose by 0.6%. Net assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £640.07K to £795.19K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of SANMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.