Active

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
07400110Copy
Copy
Registered office
St Georges Nursing Home, Northgate Lane, Moorside, Oldham, Lancashire OL1 4RU
Incorporated
07/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£361.91K2025
20.47%vs 2024

2024: £300.42K

Total Assets

£567.23K2025
2.99%vs 2024

2024: £550.78K

Cash in Bank

£15.67K2025
-88.50%vs 2024

2024: £136.30K

Total Liabilities

£205.32K2025
-17.99%vs 2024

2024: £250.36K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £361.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £567.23K, cash in bank of £15.67K and total liabilities of £205.32K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £136.30K in 2024 to £15.67K in 2025 (-88.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£361.91K2025
20.47%from £300.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£237.65K2023£361.91K2025
+52.3%vs 2023

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.70K2023£15.67K2025
-74.2%vs 2023

-49.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£418.55K2023£567.23K2025
+35.5%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£176.00K2023£205.32K2025
+16.7%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202302025
-100%vs 2023-13

Biggest increase

Net Assets+52.3%

£237.65K in 2023 to £361.91K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.20%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£255.93K184.95K237.65K300.42K361.91K
Total Assets£336.22K284.17K418.55K550.78K567.23K
Cash in Bank£––60.70K136.30K15.67K
Total Liabilities£80.29K–176.00K250.36K205.32K
Employees10111300

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £361.91K for 2025. That compares with £300.42K in 2024, a change of 20.47%.

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £567.23K for 2025. That compares with £550.78K in 2024, a change of 2.99%.

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.67K for 2025. That compares with £136.30K in 2024, a change of -88.50%.

SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SANTA MONICA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.3%, cash in bank fell by 74.2%, total assets rose by 35.5% and total liabilities rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £237.65K to £361.91K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.