SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12949991CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Swan Street, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1HF
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 41 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £79.85K
Total Assets
2024: £314.46K
Cash in Bank
2024: £59.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £234.61K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED reported net assets of £145.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £553.61K, cash in bank of £67.30K and total liabilities of £408.20K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £314.46K in 2024 to £553.61K in 2025 (76.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+242% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+60.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1066%
£12.47K in 2023 to £145.41K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.49%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -54.26K | 78.33K | 12.47K | 79.85K | 145.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 242.13K | – | 246.55K | 314.46K | 553.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 26.07K | 59.19K | 67.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 296.39K | – | 234.09K | 234.61K | 408.20K |
| Employees | 2 | 21 | 21 | 27 | 41 |
SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED reported net assets of £145.41K for 2025. That compares with £79.85K in 2024, a change of 82.11%.
SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED reported total assets of £553.61K for 2025. That compares with £314.46K in 2024, a change of 76.05%.
SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.30K for 2025. That compares with £59.19K in 2024, a change of 13.71%.
SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED reported 41 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SANTIAGO RESTAURANT AND WHOLESALE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1066%, cash in bank rose by 158%, total assets rose by 125% and total liabilities rose by 74.4%. Net assets compounded at 242% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.47K to £145.41K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 41 in 2025 (+20).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.