SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12174337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Canada Square, London E14 5AW
- Incorporated
- 26/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £32.58M
Total Assets
2023: £36.15M
Cash in Bank
2022: £6.50M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £36.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £36.35M, cash in bank of £4.30M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £32.58M in 2023 to £36.35M in 2024 (11.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+112%
£17.16M in 2022 to £36.35M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 11.90%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.00M | 17.16M | 32.58M | 36.35M |
| Total Assets£ | 18.10M | 20.47M | 36.15M | 36.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.53M | 6.50M | 4.30M | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2024?
SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £36.35M for 2024. That compares with £32.58M in 2023, a change of 11.57%.
What total assets did SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2024?
SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £36.35M for 2024. That compares with £36.15M in 2023, a change of 0.57%.
What cash in bank did SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2023?
SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £4.30M for 2023. That compares with £6.50M in 2022, a change of -33.89%.
How many people does SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 112%, total assets rose by 77.6% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.16M to £36.35M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of SAPHIRA INVESTMENTS & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.