Active

SAR UK LTD Financials

Company number
06329371Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 14b Station Field Industrial Estate, Kidlington OX5 1JD
Incorporated
31/07/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.06M2025
17.55%vs 2024

2024: £1.75M

Total Assets

£3.40M2025
5.87%vs 2024

2024: £3.21M

Cash in Bank

£1.67M2025
-0.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.68M

Total Liabilities

£1.27M2025
-8.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.40M

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, SAR UK LTD reported net assets of £2.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.40M, cash in bank of £1.67M and total liabilities of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.75M in 2024 to £2.06M in 2025 (17.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.06M2025
17.55%from £1.75M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAR UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.59M2023£2.06M2025
+29.2%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.62M2023£1.67M2025
+3%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2023£3.40M2025
+60%vs 2023

+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£477.21K2023£1.27M2025
+167%vs 2023

+63.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023132025
+18.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+167%

£477.21K in 2023 to £1.27M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SAR UK LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAR UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
131.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAR UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£999.23K1.32M1.59M1.75M2.06M
Total Assets£1.35M1.53M2.12M3.21M3.40M
Cash in Bank£782.31K1.26M1.62M1.68M1.67M
Total Liabilities£311.81K210.81K477.21K1.40M1.27M
Employees710111213

SAR UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAR UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAR UK LTD reported net assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of 17.55%.

SAR UK LTD reported total assets of £3.40M for 2025. That compares with £3.21M in 2024, a change of 5.87%.

SAR UK LTD reported cash in bank of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024, a change of -0.63%.

SAR UK LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAR UK LTD's net assets rose by 29.2%, cash in bank rose by 3%, total assets rose by 60% and total liabilities rose by 167%. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.59M to £2.06M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.