SARAH QUINN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06753637CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Beaulieu Road, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Hampshire SO45 4PT
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £99.89K
Total Assets
2023: £111.34K
Total Liabilities
2023: £11.45K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SARAH QUINN LIMITED reported net assets of £17.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.00K and total liabilities of £10.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £111.34K in 2023 to £28.00K in 2024 (-74.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SARAH QUINN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-84.8%
£117.91K in 2022 to £17.94K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SARAH QUINN LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SARAH QUINN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.07%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.93%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SARAH QUINN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.48K | 117.91K | 99.89K | 17.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 125.77K | – | 111.34K | 28.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.29K | – | 11.45K | 10.06K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
SARAH QUINN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SARAH QUINN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SARAH QUINN LIMITED reported net assets of £17.94K for 2024. That compares with £99.89K in 2023, a change of -82.04%.
SARAH QUINN LIMITED reported total assets of £28.00K for 2024. That compares with £111.34K in 2023, a change of -74.86%.
SARAH QUINN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.06K for 2024. That compares with £11.45K in 2023, a change of -12.12%.
SARAH QUINN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SARAH QUINN LIMITED's net assets fell by 84.8% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 61% a year across the two years to 2024, from £117.91K to £17.94K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.