Active

SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI057166Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newpark Industrial Estate, Greystone Press, Caulside Drive, Antrim BT41 2RS
Incorporated
11/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
88 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£247.29K2024
29.60%vs 2023

2023: £190.81K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

882024
+9vs 2023

2023: 79

In 2024, SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED reported net assets of £247.29K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 88 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £190.81K in 2023 to £247.29K in 2024 (29.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.29K2024
29.60%from £190.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£129.50K2022£247.29K2024
+91%vs 2022

+38.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

902022882024
-2.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+91%

£129.50K in 2022 to £247.29K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-2.2%

90 in 2022 to 88 in 2024

SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£133.93K129.50K190.81K247.29K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees–907988

SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED reported net assets of £247.29K for 2024. That compares with £190.81K in 2023, a change of 29.60%.

SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED reported 88 employees in 2024, compared with 79 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SARCON (NO. 191) LIMITED's net assets rose by 91% and employee numbers fell by 2.2%. Net assets compounded at 38.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £129.50K to £247.29K. Reported headcount went from 90 in 2022 to 88 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.