SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI059703Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Seven Houses, Upper English Street, Armagh, Co Armagh BT61 7LA
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 179 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.62M
Total Assets
2023: £7.55M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.52M
Employees
2023: 144
In 2024, SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.14M and cash in bank of £2.08M. Reported headcount was 179 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.62M in 2023 to £4.86M in 2024 (34.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+27.9%
140 in 2022 to 179 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-41.8%
£3.57M in 2022 to £2.08M in 2024
SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.67%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 25.49%2024
- Revenue per employee
- £97.37K2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.98M | 3.62M | 4.86M |
| Total Assets£ | 9.62M | 7.55M | 8.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.57M | 1.52M | 2.08M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 140 | 144 | 179 |
SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED report in 2024?
SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.86M for 2024. That compares with £3.62M in 2023, a change of 34.11%.
What total assets did SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED report in 2024?
SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.14M for 2024. That compares with £7.55M in 2023, a change of 7.87%.
What cash in bank did SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED report in 2024?
SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.08M for 2024. That compares with £1.52M in 2023, a change of 36.30%.
How many people does SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED employ?
SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED reported 179 employees in 2024, compared with 144 in 2023.
How have SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED's net assets rose by 22%, cash in bank fell by 41.8%, total assets fell by 15.4% and employee numbers rose by 27.9%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.98M to £4.86M. Reported headcount went from 140 in 2022 to 179 in 2024 (+39).
Which years of SARCON (NO.214) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.