SARSEN PRESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04614067CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Third Floor Gateway House, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire SO53 3TG
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.41K
Total Assets
2024: £70.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £53.65K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SARSEN PRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.37K and total liabilities of £39.86K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £70.05K in 2024 to £53.37K in 2025 (-23.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SARSEN PRESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SARSEN PRESS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SARSEN PRESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SARSEN PRESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.52K | 9.00K | 13.83K | 16.41K | 13.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.86K | 70.42K | 61.73K | 70.05K | 53.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.34K | 61.42K | – | 53.65K | 39.86K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SARSEN PRESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SARSEN PRESS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SARSEN PRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.51K for 2025. That compares with £16.41K in 2024, a change of -17.67%.
SARSEN PRESS LIMITED reported total assets of £53.37K for 2025. That compares with £70.05K in 2024, a change of -23.81%.
SARSEN PRESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.86K for 2025. That compares with £53.65K in 2024, a change of -25.69%.
SARSEN PRESS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SARSEN PRESS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3%, total assets fell by 13.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.83K to £13.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.