SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03025605CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oakmeadow, Merrymeet, Liskeard, Cornwall PL14 3LP
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-13.42K
Total Assets
2024: £98.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.54K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.96K, cash in bank of £7.45K and total liabilities of £69.98K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £98.77K in 2024 to £68.96K in 2025 (-30.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+139% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+472%
£1.30K in 2023 to £7.45K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2312%
£749.00 in 2023 to £-16.57K in 2025
SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -24.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.80%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.00K | 31.41K | 749.00 | -13.42K | -16.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.55K | 85.62K | 133.47K | 98.77K | 68.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.65K | 14.54K | 1.30K | 4.66K | 7.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 54.00K | 40.10K | 88.12K | 84.54K | 69.98K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.57K for 2025. That compares with £-13.42K in 2024, a change of -23.47%.
SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £68.96K for 2025. That compares with £98.77K in 2024, a change of -30.18%.
SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.45K for 2025. That compares with £4.66K in 2024, a change of 59.73%.
SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAS & TREWARTHA'S PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's net assets fell by 2312%, cash in bank rose by 472%, total assets fell by 48.3% and total liabilities fell by 20.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 139% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.30K to £7.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.