Active

SAS FINANCING LIMITED Financials

Company number
11444818Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6th Floor 9 Appold Street, London EC2A 2AP
Incorporated
03/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.76M2025
8.85%vs 2024

2024: £-4.13M

Total Assets

£8.66M2025
4.52%vs 2024

2024: £8.28M

Cash in Bank

£8.61K2025
139.29%vs 2024

2024: £3.60K

Total Liabilities

£12.42M2025
0.07%vs 2024

2024: £12.41M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SAS FINANCING LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.66M, cash in bank of £8.61K and total liabilities of £12.42M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.28M in 2024 to £8.66M in 2025 (4.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.76M2025
8.85%from £-4.13M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAS FINANCING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.45M2023£-3.76M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£583.002023£8.61K2025
+1377%vs 2023

+284% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.91M2023£8.66M2025
+9.4%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.36M2023£12.42M2025
+0.5%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1377%

£583.00 in 2023 to £8.61K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SAS FINANCING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAS FINANCING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-43.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
143.46%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.10%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAS FINANCING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.42M1.68M-4.45M-4.13M-3.76M
Total Assets£10.74M12.88M7.91M8.28M8.66M
Cash in Bank£16.95K4.35K583.003.60K8.61K
Total Liabilities£9.32M11.20M12.36M12.41M12.42M
Employees44444

SAS FINANCING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SAS FINANCING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAS FINANCING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SAS FINANCING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SAS FINANCING LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.76M for 2025. That compares with £-4.13M in 2024, a change of 8.85%.

What total assets did SAS FINANCING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SAS FINANCING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.66M for 2025. That compares with £8.28M in 2024, a change of 4.52%.

What cash in bank did SAS FINANCING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SAS FINANCING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.61K for 2025. That compares with £3.60K in 2024, a change of 139.29%.

How many people does SAS FINANCING LIMITED employ?

toggle

SAS FINANCING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have SAS FINANCING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SAS FINANCING LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1377%, total assets rose by 9.4%, total liabilities rose by 0.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 284% a year across the two years to 2025, from £583.00 to £8.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of SAS FINANCING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.