Active

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04614082Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Yeomans Court, Ware Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7HJ
Incorporated
11/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.64M2025
12.24%vs 2024

2024: £3.24M

Total Assets

£6.48M2025
19.66%vs 2024

2024: £5.42M

Cash in Bank

£3.96M2025
47.74%vs 2024

2024: £2.68M

Total Liabilities

£2.33M2025
35.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.72M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SASCO SAUCES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.48M, cash in bank of £3.96M and total liabilities of £2.33M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.68M in 2024 to £3.96M in 2025 (47.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.64M2025
12.24%from £3.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SASCO SAUCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.93M2023£3.64M2025
+88%vs 2023

+37.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.30M2023£3.96M2025
+204%vs 2023

+74.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.15M2023£6.48M2025
+56.3%vs 2023

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.80M2023£2.33M2025
+29.5%vs 2023

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

33202302025
-100%vs 2023-33

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+204%

£1.30M in 2023 to £3.96M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

33 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SASCO SAUCES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
169.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
61.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SASCO SAUCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.42M1.40M1.93M3.24M3.64M
Total Assets£3.20M3.34M4.15M5.42M6.48M
Cash in Bank£858.58K611.52K1.30M2.68M3.96M
Total Liabilities£1.38M1.45M1.80M1.72M2.33M
Employees8333300

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SASCO SAUCES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.64M for 2025. That compares with £3.24M in 2024, a change of 12.24%.

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED reported total assets of £6.48M for 2025. That compares with £5.42M in 2024, a change of 19.66%.

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.96M for 2025. That compares with £2.68M in 2024, a change of 47.74%.

SASCO SAUCES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SASCO SAUCES LIMITED's net assets rose by 88%, cash in bank rose by 204%, total assets rose by 56.3% and total liabilities rose by 29.5%. Net assets compounded at 37.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.93M to £3.64M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-33).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.