SASS & EDGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10736617CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St Mary's House, Netherhampton, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP2 8PU
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £377.70K
Total Assets
2024: £794.49K
Cash in Bank
2024: £292.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £387.43K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, SASS & EDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £704.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M, cash in bank of £98.77K and total liabilities of £353.97K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £377.70K in 2024 to £704.72K in 2025 (86.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SASS & EDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+79.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1739% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+62.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+33726%
£292.00 in 2023 to £98.77K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SASS & EDGE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SASS & EDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SASS & EDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.66K | 218.77K | 377.70K | 704.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 521.82K | 407.67K | 794.49K | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 89.29K | 292.00 | 292.00 | 98.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 323.16K | 188.90K | 387.43K | 353.97K |
| Employees | 10 | 15 | 18 | 18 |
SASS & EDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SASS & EDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SASS & EDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £704.72K for 2025. That compares with £377.70K in 2024, a change of 86.58%.
SASS & EDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £794.49K in 2024, a change of 35.41%.
SASS & EDGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.77K for 2025. That compares with £292.00 in 2024, a change of 33.73K%.
SASS & EDGE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SASS & EDGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 222%, cash in bank rose by 33726%, total assets rose by 164% and total liabilities rose by 87.4%. Net assets compounded at 79.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £218.77K to £704.72K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.