SAT-INSURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06004349CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 168 Church Road, Hove BN3 2DL
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £344.01K
Total Assets
2023: £625.90K
Cash in Bank
2023: £73.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £272.43K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, SAT-INSURE LIMITED reported net assets of £377.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £680.77K, cash in bank of £83.06K and total liabilities of £296.80K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £625.90K in 2023 to £680.77K in 2024 (8.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAT-INSURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+37.3%
£60.52K in 2022 to £83.06K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
SAT-INSURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAT-INSURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.60%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.98%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.20%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAT-INSURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 221.68K | 282.59K | 344.01K | 377.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 629.48K | 599.55K | 625.90K | 680.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 147.65K | 60.52K | 73.16K | 83.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 391.18K | 305.21K | 272.43K | 296.80K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
SAT-INSURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAT-INSURE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SAT-INSURE LIMITED reported net assets of £377.28K for 2024. That compares with £344.01K in 2023, a change of 9.67%.
SAT-INSURE LIMITED reported total assets of £680.77K for 2024. That compares with £625.90K in 2023, a change of 8.77%.
SAT-INSURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.06K for 2024. That compares with £73.16K in 2023, a change of 13.54%.
SAT-INSURE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SAT-INSURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.5%, cash in bank rose by 37.3%, total assets rose by 13.5% and total liabilities fell by 2.8%. Net assets compounded at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £282.59K to £377.28K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.