SATA STUDIOS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13871731CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor, Silverstream House, 45 Fitzroy Street, London W1T 6EB
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £78.69K
Total Assets
2024: £163.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.31K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SATA STUDIOS LTD reported net assets of £251.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £378.16K and total liabilities of £126.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £163.00K in 2024 to £378.16K in 2025 (132.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SATA STUDIOS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+630% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+574% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+493% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5222%
£4.73K in 2023 to £251.48K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SATA STUDIOS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SATA STUDIOS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.50%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SATA STUDIOS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.73K | 78.69K | 251.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.33K | 163.00K | 378.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.60K | 84.31K | 126.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SATA STUDIOS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SATA STUDIOS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SATA STUDIOS LTD reported net assets of £251.48K for 2025. That compares with £78.69K in 2024, a change of 219.60%.
SATA STUDIOS LTD reported total assets of £378.16K for 2025. That compares with £163.00K in 2024, a change of 132.01%.
SATA STUDIOS LTD reported total liabilities of £126.68K for 2025. That compares with £84.31K in 2024, a change of 50.26%.
SATA STUDIOS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SATA STUDIOS LTD's net assets rose by 5222%, total assets rose by 4443%, total liabilities rose by 3419% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 630% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.73K to £251.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.