SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12561984Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Courtland Road, London E6 1JT
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.48K
Total Assets
2023: £2.05M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.11M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD reported net assets of £8.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M and total liabilities of £1.12M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.05M in 2023 to £1.13M in 2024 (-44.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+95.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+281%
£2.27K in 2022 to £8.65K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-38.9%
£1.85M in 2022 to £1.13M in 2024
SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.77%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.88K | 2.27K | 10.48K | 8.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.85M | 1.85M | 2.05M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 919.86K | 914.33K | 1.11M | 1.12M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD report in 2024?
SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD reported net assets of £8.65K for 2024. That compares with £10.48K in 2023, a change of -17.47%.
What total assets did SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD report in 2024?
SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD reported total assets of £1.13M for 2024. That compares with £2.05M in 2023, a change of -44.81%.
What total liabilities did SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD report in 2024?
SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of 0.73%.
How many people does SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD employ?
SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD's net assets rose by 281%, total assets fell by 38.9%, total liabilities rose by 22.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 95.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.27K to £8.65K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of SATHIYAMS GROUPS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.