SAUCE N GRILL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09650716Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Underhill Road, Sunderland SR6 7RS
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-103.47K
Total Assets
2024: £79.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £183.19K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SAUCE N GRILL LTD reported net assets of £-114.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.76K and total liabilities of £190.25K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-103.47K in 2024 to £-114.48K in 2025 (-10.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAUCE N GRILL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-228%
£89.41K in 2023 to £-114.48K in 2025
SAUCE N GRILL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAUCE N GRILL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -151.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 251.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAUCE N GRILL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.16K | 90.12K | 89.41K | -103.47K | -114.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 128.44K | 107.70K | 87.72K | 79.71K | 75.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.28K | 17.58K | -1.69K | 183.19K | 190.25K |
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SAUCE N GRILL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAUCE N GRILL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAUCE N GRILL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SAUCE N GRILL LTD report in 2025?
SAUCE N GRILL LTD reported net assets of £-114.48K for 2025. That compares with £-103.47K in 2024, a change of -10.64%.
What total assets did SAUCE N GRILL LTD report in 2025?
SAUCE N GRILL LTD reported total assets of £75.76K for 2025. That compares with £79.71K in 2024, a change of -4.95%.
What total liabilities did SAUCE N GRILL LTD report in 2025?
SAUCE N GRILL LTD reported total liabilities of £190.25K for 2025. That compares with £183.19K in 2024, a change of 3.85%.
How many people does SAUCE N GRILL LTD employ?
SAUCE N GRILL LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SAUCE N GRILL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SAUCE N GRILL LTD's net assets fell by 228%, total assets fell by 13.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.72K to £75.76K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of SAUCE N GRILL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.