Active

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD Financials

Company number
SC701887Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Dm Mcnaught & Co Ltd, 166 Buchanan Street, Glasgow G1 2LW
Incorporated
17/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£582.29K2025
88.54%vs 2024

2024: £308.85K

Total Assets

£738.84K2025
24.12%vs 2024

2024: £595.27K

Cash in Bank

£709.74K2025
125.71%vs 2024

2024: £314.45K

Total Liabilities

£142.82K2025
-40.21%vs 2024

2024: £238.87K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD reported net assets of £582.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £738.84K, cash in bank of £709.74K and total liabilities of £142.82K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £314.45K in 2024 to £709.74K in 2025 (125.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£582.29K2025
88.54%from £308.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£220.25K2023£582.29K2025
+164%vs 2023

+62.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£229.22K2023£709.74K2025
+210%vs 2023

+76% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£576.28K2023£738.84K2025
+28.2%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£286.67K2023£142.82K2025
-50.2%vs 2023

-29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+210%

£229.22K in 2023 to £709.74K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-50.2%

£286.67K in 2023 to £142.82K in 2025

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.81%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.33%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
496.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
96.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£67.77K220.25K308.85K582.29K
Total Assets£518.51K576.28K595.27K738.84K
Cash in Bank£109.74K229.22K314.45K709.74K
Total Liabilities£361.68K286.67K238.87K142.82K
Employees10131313

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD reported net assets of £582.29K for 2025. That compares with £308.85K in 2024, a change of 88.54%.

What total assets did SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD reported total assets of £738.84K for 2025. That compares with £595.27K in 2024, a change of 24.12%.

What cash in bank did SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD reported cash in bank of £709.74K for 2025. That compares with £314.45K in 2024, a change of 125.71%.

How many people does SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD employ?

toggle

SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD's net assets rose by 164%, cash in bank rose by 210%, total assets rose by 28.2% and total liabilities fell by 50.2%. Net assets compounded at 62.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £220.25K to £582.29K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Which years of SAUCHIE HOT FOOD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.