SAUK OWNER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12293956Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London E14 5HU
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 69 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.09M
Total Assets
2023: £69.66M
Cash in Bank
2022: £512.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £57.57M
Employees
2023: 82
In 2024, SAUK OWNER LTD reported net assets of £7.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £63.17M, cash in bank of £537.00 and total liabilities of £7.56M. Reported headcount was 69 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £57.57M in 2023 to £7.56M in 2024 (-86.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAUK OWNER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+62.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-63.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+165%
£23.85M in 2022 to £63.17M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-86.9%
£57.74M in 2022 to £7.56M in 2024
SAUK OWNER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAUK OWNER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.76%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.97%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAUK OWNER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.08M | 16.34M | 12.09M | 7.43M |
| Total Assets£ | 25.66M | 23.85M | 69.66M | 63.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 512.00 | 512.00 | 537.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 56.80M | 57.74M | 57.57M | 7.56M |
| Employees | 38 | 0 | 82 | 69 |
SAUK OWNER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAUK OWNER LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAUK OWNER LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SAUK OWNER LTD report in 2024?
SAUK OWNER LTD reported net assets of £7.43M for 2024. That compares with £12.09M in 2023, a change of -38.59%.
What total assets did SAUK OWNER LTD report in 2024?
SAUK OWNER LTD reported total assets of £63.17M for 2024. That compares with £69.66M in 2023, a change of -9.32%.
What cash in bank did SAUK OWNER LTD report in 2023?
SAUK OWNER LTD reported cash in bank of £537.00 for 2023. That compares with £512.00 in 2022, a change of 4.88%.
How many people does SAUK OWNER LTD employ?
SAUK OWNER LTD reported 69 employees in 2024, compared with 82 in 2023.
How have SAUK OWNER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SAUK OWNER LTD's net assets fell by 54.5%, total assets rose by 165% and total liabilities fell by 86.9%. Net assets contracted at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.34M to £7.43M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 69 in 2024 (+69).
Which years of SAUK OWNER LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.