SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10336727CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Arch 41 Alma Road, Windsor, Berkshire SL4 1QZ
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.70K
Total Assets
2024: £220.31K
Cash in Bank
2022: £690.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £162.61K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED reported net assets of £27.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £231.71K, cash in bank of £3.74K and total liabilities of £144.38K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £57.70K in 2024 to £27.29K in 2025 (-52.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4.5%
£221.83K in 2023 to £231.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-80%
5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.21%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.69%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.24K | -54.74K | 52.53K | 57.70K | 27.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 334.36K | 269.23K | 221.83K | 220.31K | 231.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.74K | 690.00 | 3.74K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 288.25K | 318.61K | 169.27K | 162.61K | 144.38K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED reported net assets of £27.29K for 2025. That compares with £57.70K in 2024, a change of -52.70%.
SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED reported total assets of £231.71K for 2025. That compares with £220.31K in 2024, a change of 5.17%.
SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.74K for 2023. That compares with £690.00 in 2022, a change of 441.74%.
SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAUNDERS & LONG LIMITED's net assets fell by 48%, total assets rose by 4.5%, total liabilities fell by 14.7% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets contracted at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.53K to £27.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.