SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09978118CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Step Farm, Lechlade Road, Faringdon, Oxfordshire SN7 8BH
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £491.23K
Total Assets
2024: £660.06K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £168.83K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED reported net assets of £679.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £800.66K, cash in bank of £113.59K and total liabilities of £121.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £491.23K in 2024 to £679.67K in 2025 (38.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+68.8%
£402.57K in 2023 to £679.67K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 323.67K | 336.54K | 402.57K | 491.23K | 679.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 482.64K | 639.83K | 619.71K | 660.06K | 800.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 54.03K | 0.00 | 5.74K | 113.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 158.97K | 303.29K | 217.13K | 168.83K | 121.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED reported net assets of £679.67K for 2025. That compares with £491.23K in 2024, a change of 38.36%.
SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED reported total assets of £800.66K for 2025. That compares with £660.06K in 2024, a change of 21.30%.
SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £113.59K for 2025. That compares with £5.74K in 2024, a change of 1.88K%.
SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SAUNDERS FARMING LIMITED's net assets rose by 68.8%, total assets rose by 29.2%, total liabilities fell by 44.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £402.57K to £679.67K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.