SAVACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06646364CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Leighswood Road, Walsall WS9 8AA
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 50 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.51M
Total Assets
2023: £13.65M
Cash in Bank
2023: £131.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £7.00M
Employees
2023: 69
In 2024, SAVACE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.17M, cash in bank of £21.45K and total liabilities of £6.78M. Reported headcount was 50 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £13.65M in 2023 to £13.17M in 2024 (-3.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAVACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-58.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.7%
£10.73M in 2022 to £13.17M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-82.7%
£124.27K in 2022 to £21.45K in 2024
SAVACE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAVACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.98%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.52%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.32%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.16%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAVACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.05M | 3.57M | 3.51M | 3.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.39M | 10.73M | 13.65M | 13.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 193.45K | 124.27K | 131.07K | 21.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.34M | 7.16M | 7.00M | 6.78M |
| Employees | 63 | 48 | 69 | 50 |
SAVACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAVACE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SAVACE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.29M for 2024. That compares with £3.51M in 2023, a change of -6.27%.
SAVACE LIMITED reported total assets of £13.17M for 2024. That compares with £13.65M in 2023, a change of -3.54%.
SAVACE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.45K for 2024. That compares with £131.07K in 2023, a change of -83.63%.
SAVACE LIMITED reported 50 employees in 2024, compared with 69 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SAVACE LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.9%, cash in bank fell by 82.7%, total assets rose by 22.7% and total liabilities fell by 5.2%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.57M to £3.29M. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2022 to 50 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.