Active

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD Financials

Company number
SC622017Copy
Copy
Registered office
118 Main Street, Coaltown, Glenrothes, Fife KY7 6HZ
Incorporated
21/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£62.59K2025
167.15%vs 2024

2024: £23.43K

Total Assets

£384.72K2025
-14.72%vs 2024

2024: £451.13K

Cash in Bank

£72.66K2025
34.47%vs 2024

2024: £54.03K

Total Liabilities

£200.10K2025
-22.32%vs 2024

2024: £257.60K

Employees

232025
-4vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £62.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £384.72K, cash in bank of £72.66K and total liabilities of £200.10K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £451.13K in 2024 to £384.72K in 2025 (-14.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£62.59K2025
167.15%from £23.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.51K2023£62.59K2025
+4048%vs 2023

+544% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.70K2023£72.66K2025
+40.5%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£273.63K2023£384.72K2025
+40.6%vs 2023

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£180.34K2023£200.10K2025
+11%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023232025
-11.5%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4048%

£1.51K in 2023 to £62.59K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.5%

26 in 2023 to 23 in 2025

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
36.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£12.98K1.51K23.43K62.59K
Total Assets£266.19K273.63K451.13K384.72K
Cash in Bank£121.51K51.70K54.03K72.66K
Total Liabilities£190.59K180.34K257.60K200.10K
Employees13262723

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £62.59K for 2025. That compares with £23.43K in 2024, a change of 167.15%.

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD reported total assets of £384.72K for 2025. That compares with £451.13K in 2024, a change of -14.72%.

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD reported cash in bank of £72.66K for 2025. That compares with £54.03K in 2024, a change of 34.47%.

SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SAVAGE KITCHEN LTD's net assets rose by 4048%, cash in bank rose by 40.5%, total assets rose by 40.6% and total liabilities rose by 11%. Net assets compounded at 544% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.51K to £62.59K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.