SAVER MERCHANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09776196CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Innovation Centre & Business Base 110 Butterfield, Great Marlings, Luton, Bedfordshire LU2 8DL
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £88.10K
Total Assets
2022: £107.42K
Total Liabilities
2022: £-9.89K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, SAVER MERCHANT LTD reported net assets of £72.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.26K and total liabilities of £22.75K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £-9.89K in 2022 to £22.75K in 2023 (330.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SAVER MERCHANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+58.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+58.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+152%
£46.87K in 2021 to £118.26K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
8 in 2021 to 6 in 2023
SAVER MERCHANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAVER MERCHANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.98%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.24%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAVER MERCHANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.74K | 88.10K | 72.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.87K | 107.42K | 118.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -17.40K | -9.89K | 22.75K |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 6 |
SAVER MERCHANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAVER MERCHANT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SAVER MERCHANT LTD reported net assets of £72.11K for 2023. That compares with £88.10K in 2022, a change of -18.14%.
SAVER MERCHANT LTD reported total assets of £118.26K for 2023. That compares with £107.42K in 2022, a change of 10.09%.
SAVER MERCHANT LTD reported total liabilities of £22.75K for 2023. That compares with £-9.89K in 2022, a change of 330.01%.
SAVER MERCHANT LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SAVER MERCHANT LTD's net assets rose by 151%, total assets rose by 152% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 58.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £28.74K to £72.11K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.