Active

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04553060Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 ,Oades Plant Ind. Estate, Delta Way, Egham TW20 8RX
Incorporated
03/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£23.16K2026
122.13%vs 2025

2025: £10.42K

Total Assets

£103.23K2026
-27.73%vs 2025

2025: £142.84K

Total Liabilities

£80.07K2026
-39.53%vs 2025

2025: £132.42K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £23.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.23K and total liabilities of £80.07K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £132.42K in 2025 to £80.07K in 2026 (-39.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.16K2026
122.13%from £10.42K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.93K2024£23.16K2026
+94%vs 2024

+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£115.22K2024£103.23K2026
-10.4%vs 2024

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£103.28K2024£80.07K2026
-22.5%vs 2024

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+94%

£11.93K in 2024 to £23.16K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-22.5%

£103.28K in 2024 to £80.07K in 2026

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.43%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.57%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-9.30K2.20K11.93K10.42K23.16K
Total Assets£59.72K71.97K115.22K142.84K103.23K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£69.02K69.77K103.28K132.42K80.07K
Employees44444

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £23.16K for 2026. That compares with £10.42K in 2025, a change of 122.13%.

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED reported total assets of £103.23K for 2026. That compares with £142.84K in 2025, a change of -27.73%.

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £80.07K for 2026. That compares with £132.42K in 2025, a change of -39.53%.

SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SAVILL FLOORING LIMITED's net assets rose by 94%, total assets fell by 10.4%, total liabilities fell by 22.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £11.93K to £23.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.