SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09620470CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 316e Ilford Lane, Ilford Business Centre, Ilford IG1 2LT
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Assets
2023: £37.74K
Total Liabilities
2023: £37.84K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £22.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.27K and total liabilities of £10.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £37.84K in 2023 to £10.35K in 2024 (-72.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14737% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2201400%
£1.00 in 2022 to £22.02K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.08%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.40K | 1.00 | 1.00 | 22.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 119.89K | – | 37.74K | 32.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.49K | – | 37.84K | 10.35K |
| Employees | 4 | – | 4 | 4 |
SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £22.02K for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023, a change of 2.20M%.
SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £32.27K for 2024. That compares with £37.74K in 2023, a change of -14.51%.
SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £10.35K for 2024. That compares with £37.84K in 2023, a change of -72.65%.
SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SAVOUR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 2201400%. Net assets compounded at 14737% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00 to £22.02K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.