SAXON BAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11091090Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 The Saxon Centre, Fountain Way, Christchurch, Dorset BH23 1QN
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.94K
Total Assets
2023: £48.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.45K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, SAXON BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.56K and total liabilities of £43.68K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £50.45K in 2023 to £43.68K in 2024 (-13.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAXON BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
9 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
SAXON BAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAXON BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.65%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.65%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAXON BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.31K | -7.19K | -1.94K | -1.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 64.26K | 55.41K | 48.51K | 42.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.58K | 62.60K | 50.45K | 43.68K |
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
SAXON BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SAXON BAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAXON BAR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SAXON BAR LIMITED report in 2024?
SAXON BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.13K for 2024. That compares with £-1.94K in 2023, a change of 41.92%.
What total assets did SAXON BAR LIMITED report in 2024?
SAXON BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £42.56K for 2024. That compares with £48.51K in 2023, a change of -12.27%.
What total liabilities did SAXON BAR LIMITED report in 2024?
SAXON BAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.68K for 2024. That compares with £50.45K in 2023, a change of -13.41%.
How many people does SAXON BAR LIMITED employ?
SAXON BAR LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have SAXON BAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SAXON BAR LIMITED's total assets fell by 23.2%, total liabilities fell by 30.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £55.41K to £42.56K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of SAXON BAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.