SAY CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05646496CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Sunset Close, Freshwater, Isle Of Wight PO40 9JR
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £57.52K
Total Assets
2023: £57.52K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 26
In 2024, SAY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £40.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.81K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 28 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £57.52K in 2023 to £40.81K in 2024 (-29.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SAY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+3.7%
27 in 2022 to 28 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-37%
£64.74K in 2022 to £40.81K in 2024
SAY CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SAY CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SAY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.09K | 64.74K | 57.52K | 40.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.09K | 64.74K | 57.52K | 40.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 24 | 27 | 26 | 28 |
SAY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SAY CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SAY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £40.81K for 2024. That compares with £57.52K in 2023, a change of -29.05%.
SAY CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £40.81K for 2024. That compares with £57.52K in 2023, a change of -29.05%.
SAY CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
SAY CARE LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2024, compared with 26 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SAY CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 37%, total assets fell by 37% and employee numbers rose by 3.7%. Net assets contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £64.74K to £40.81K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 28 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.